Wednesday, June 17, 2009

OMG!!! Mariah Carey’s Obsessed!!!

OMG!!!

Uols have no idea betapa gigihnya aku berjaga tengah-tengah malam nak tunggu lagu ni debut!

 

At last debut gak pukul 3am (8 GMT) and aku antara orang terawal kat atas muka bumi ni yang gigih mendengar lagu neh… *bangga*

 

THIS SONG IS FIYAH!!! LOVE IT!!! OBSESSED WITH IT!!! SOOOOOOO GEEEEEWWWWWWWDDDDDDDDDD…

 

 

OMG aku dah delusional. Yes I am. Ya ampun best giler.

 

Intro dier… “I was like… Why u so obsessed with me?” katanya… Currlast noks!!! Quote tu khas untuk Eminem yang attack Mimi ngan her hubby, Nick Cannon dalam album baru dier Relapse yang adooo ittiew.

 

Buh-bye Eminem. Mariah 1, Eminem 0.

 

OMG chorus lagu nie memang addicting nok!!! I LOIKE! Best giler babi tenuk bila dia cakap “u’re delusional, u’re delusional…” LOL at Eminem.

 

Definitely will be her next #1 song!!! I mean her 19th #1 song on Billboard Hot 100!!! She’s a LEGEND! EPIC!

 

OMG! overnyer aku. okay, memang aku delusional. so shut up.

 

So uols vley la denga kat sebelah neh iols dah gigih upload kat net siap buang tag Radio Station B96 yang debut lagu nie malam tadi. Ahaks. Ampun B96. Love uols!

 

Sambil denga, nah lirik…

 

So Oh Oh So Ohhh
Will the real MC please step to the mic?
MC- You need an MC, place to be
MC the MC


All up in the blogs
Say we met at the bar
When I don't even know who you are
Say we up in your house
Sayin' I'm up in your car
But you in LA but I'm out at Jermaine's


I'm up in the A- you're so so lame
and no on here even mentions your name
It must be the weed, it must be the E
cuz you be poppin, hood, you get it poppin'


Ooh boy why you so obsessed with me?
Boy I want to know- lyin' that you're sexin me
when everybody knows it's clear that you're upset with me
Ohh finally found a girl that you couldn't impress
Last man on the earth- still couldn't get this


You're delusional, you're delusional
Boy you're losing your mind
It's confusin yo, you're confused you know
Why you wasting your time?
Got you all fired up with your ?
See right through you like you're bathin' in windex


Ooh Ohh Ohh boy why you so obsessed with me?
And all the ladies sing, all the girls sing
Soo Oohhhh Soo Oohh Obsessed


You on your job, you hittin' hard
Ain't gon feed you, gon' let you starve
Graspin' for air I'm ?
You out of breath, hope you ain't waitin
Tellin' the world how much you miss me
But we never were so why you trippin'
You a mom and pop, I'm a corporation
I'm the press conference, you a conversation


Ooh boy why you so obsessed with me?
Boy I want to know- lyin' that you're sexin me
when everybody knows it's clear that you're upset with me
Ohh finally found a girl that you couldn't impress
Last man on the earth- still couldn't get this


You're delusional, you're delusional
Boy you're losing your mind
It's confusin yo, you're confused you know
Why you wasting your time?
Got you all fired up with your ?
See right through you like you're bathin' in windex


Ooh Ohh Ohh boy why you so obsessed with me?
And all the ladies sing, all the girls sing
Soo Oohhhh Soo Oohh Obsessed

0 charutan: